Disability Swimming Gala

  • Date:  16th March 2016
  • Venue: Salt Ayre Sports Centre
  • Gallery

25m KS3 girls SLD front crawl

Gold – The Coppice School, South Ribble (Caried Beth Maudsley)

25m KS4 girls SLD front crawl

Gold – The Loyne Specialist School, Lancaster (Katie Whittaker)

25m KS3 boys SLD front crawl

Gold – The Loyne Specialist School, Lancaster (Harry Armer)

Silver – Great Arley School, Wyre (Arran Thorpe)

Bronze – Mayfield Special School, Chorley (Joe Edwards)

25m KS4 boys SLD front crawl

Gold – The Loyne Specialist School, Lancaster (Jack Winn)

25m KS3 girls SLD back stroke

Gold – Astley Park School, Chorley (Kirstie Nelson)

25m KS4 girls SLD back stroke

Gold – The Loyne Specialist School, Lancaster (Rebecca McCartney)

25m KS3 boys SLD back stroke

Gold – Pear Tree School, Fylde (Brandon McMillian)

25m KS4 boys SLD back stroke

Gold – West Lancashire Community High School, West Lancashire (Ethan Thuwell)

25m KS3 girls front crawl (Heat 1)

Gold – Great Arley School, Wyre (Jessica Reid)

Silver – Morecambe Road School, Heysham (A Pye)

Bronze – Sir Tom Finney Community High School, Preston (Caitlin Baldwin)

25m KS3 girls front crawl (Heat 2)

Gold – Moor Hey School, South Ribble (Natalie Cross)

Silver – Tor View Specialist Learning Community, Rossendale (Mia Scott)

Bronze – Astley Park School, Chorley (Anna Meldrum)

25m KS3 boys front crawl (Heat 1)

Gold – Great Arley School, Wyre (Joel McIntosh)

Silver – Pear Tree School, Fylde (Joey McMillian)

Bronze – Sir Tom Finney Community High School, Preston (Daniel Lyons)

25m KS3 boys front crawl (Heat 2)

Gold – Ridgewood Community High School, Burnley

Silver – Tor View Specialist Learning Community, Rossendale (Dylan Jourey)

Bronze – Park Community Academy, Blackpool (Jack Howard)

25m KS4 girls front crawl (Heat 1)

Gold – Morecambe Road School, Heysham (L Harnett)

Silver – Sir Tom Finney Community High School, Preston (Samantha Matley)

Bronze – Great Arley School, Wyre (Ashleigh Williams)

25m KS4 girls front crawl (Heat 2)

Gold – Moore Hey School, South Ribble (Charlotte Welsh)

Silver – Tor View Specialist Learning Community, Rossendale (Chloe Begley)

Bronze – Park Community Academy, Blackpool (Georgia Curley)

25m KS4 boys front crawl (Heat 1)

Gold – Sir Tom Finney Community High School, Preston

Silver – Highfurlong Special School, Blackpool (Chris)

Bronze – Morecambe Road School, Heysham (W Rogerson)

25m KS4 boys front crawl (Heat 2)

Gold – Ridgewood Community High School, Burnley

Silver – Highfurlong Special School, Blackpool (James)

Bronze – Ridgewood Community High School, Burnley (Lewis)

25m KS5 girls front crawl

Gold – Highfurlong Special School, Blackpool (Khim Grice)

25m KS5 boys front crawl

Gold – Mayfield Special School, Chorley (Kieran Wilson)

25m KS3 girls breast stroke (Heat 1)

Gold – Great Arley School, Wyre (Jessica Reid)

25m KS3 boys breast stroke (Heat 1)

Gold – Great Arley School, Wyre (Adam Grey-Medd)

Silver – Morecambe Road School, Heysham (H Mann)

Bronze – Pear Tree School, Fylde (Mostafa Saleh)

25m KS3 boys breast stroke (Heat 2)

Gold – Tor View Specialist Learning Community, Rossendale (Harry Charles)

Silver – West Lancashire Community High School, West Lancashire (Luke Williams)

Bronze – Moor Hey School, South Ribble (Alex Esclome)

25m KS4 girls breast stroke

Gold – Park Community Academy, Blackpool (Erin Green)

Silver – Astley Park School, Chorley (Natasha Mosley)

Bronze – Sir Tom Finney Community High School, Preston (K Ward)

25m KS5 girls breast stroke

Gold – Highfurlong Special School, Blackpool (Katie Hocking)

25m KS5 boys breast stroke

Gold – Sir Tom Finney Community High School, Preston (Rob Dawson)

25m KS3 girls back stroke (Heat 1)

Gold – Great Arley School, Wyre (Jessica Reid)

Silver – Tor View Specialist Learning Community, Rossendale

Bronze – Moor Hey School, South Ribble (Lauren Gerad)

25m KS3 boys back stroke (Heat 1)

Gold – Pear Tree School, Fylde (Joey)

25m KS3 boys back stroke (Heat 2)

Gold – Great Arley School, Wyre (Kieran Rutter)

Silver – West Lancashire Community High School, West Lancashire (Morgan Thorpe)

Bronze – Ridgewood Community High School, Burnley

25m KS4 girls back stroke

Gold – Astley Park School, Chorley (Natasha Mosley)

Silver – Morecambe Road School, Heysham (L Harnett)

Bronze – Tor View Specialist Learning Community, Rossendale (Chloe Begley)

25m KS4 boys back stroke

Gold – Ridgewood Community High School, Burnley

Silver – Park Community Academy, Blackpool (Sam Shaw)

Bronze – Pear Tree School, Fylde (Thomas McKenzie)

50m KS3 girls front crawl

Gold – Astley Park School, Chorley (Hope Freeman)

Silver – Great Arley School, Wyre (Jessica Reid)

Bronze – Morecambe Road School, Heysham (A. Pye)

50m KS3 boys front crawl (heat 1)

Gold – Park Community Academy, Blackpool (Jack Prescott)

Silver – Sir Tom Finney Community High School, Preston (Daniel Lyons)

Bronze – Pendle Community High School & College

50m KS3 boys front crawl (heat 2)

Gold – Tor View Specialist Learning Community, Rossendale (Harry Charles)

Silver – Great Arley School, Wyre (Adam Grey-Medd)

Bronze – West Lancashire Community High School, West Lancashire (Dan Morgan)

50m KS4 girls front crawl

Gold – Park Community Academy, Blackpool (Erin Green)

Silver – Sir Tom Finney Community High School, Preston (Kady Ward)

Bronze – Astley Park School, Chorley (Jodie Phillips)

50m KS4 boys front crawl

Gold – Ridgewood Community High School, Burnley

Silver – Astley Park School, Chorley (Dylan Entwistle)

Bronze – Great Arley School, Wyre (Callum Steeden)

50m KS5 girls front crawl

Gold – Highfurlong Special School, Blackpool (Katy Hocking)

50m KS5 boys front crawl

Gold – Highfurlong Special School, Blackpool (Joel Roberts)