School Games 2015 The Results

0

Teeball

  1. Crosshill School – Blackburn with Darwen
  2. Moor Hey – South Ribble
  3. Blessed Trinity – Burnley

Boccia

  1. Highfurlong School – Blackpool
  2. Pendle Community School – Pendle
  3. Great Arley – Wyre

PAN disability football

  1. Whitworth School – Rossendale
  2. St Augustine’s – Ribble Valley
  3. Park School – Blackpool

Tag rugby

  1. Tarleton Holy Trinity Primary School – West Lancs
  2. Blacko Primary School – Pendle
  3. Pendle Community Primary School – Ribble Valley

Bowl Winners – The Breck Primary School – Wyre

Plate Winners – Peel Park Primary School – Hyndburn

Vase Winner – Ansdell Primary School – Fylde

Handball

  1. Garstang School – Wyre and Fylde
  2. Holy Cross – Chorley
  3. Lancaster Royal Grammar – Lancaster

Orienteering Years 5 and 6

  1. St Peter’s – Heysham
  2. Ribby with Wrea – Fylde
  3. St Cuthberts – Blackburn with Darwen

Orienteering Key Stage 3

  1. Blackpool
  2. Blackburn with Darwen
  3. Ribble Valley Borough

Super 8 Athletics – Boys

  1. Clitheroe Grammar – Ribble Valley
  2. Blessed Trinity – Burnley
  3. St Michael’s – Chorley

Super 8 Athletics – Girls

  1. Clitheroe Grammar – Ribble Valley
  2. Morecambe High – Heysham
  3. St Michael’s – Chorley

Girls Football Year 6

  1. St Mary’s – Hyndburn
  2. Shakespeare – Wyre
  3. St Andrew’s – Preston
  4. Plate Winners – St Anne’s – West Lancs

Rounders Year 9

  1. Garstang School – Wyre
  2. Ripley St Thomas – Lancaster
  3. St Augustine’s – Ribble Valley
  4. Plate Winners – St Michael’s – Chorley

Mini Tennis Years 3 and 4

  1. St Mary Magdeline – Burnley
  2. Broadway – Rossendale
  3. St John’s Burscough – West Lancs

Netball Years 5 and 6

  1. St Mary’s Langho – Ribble Valley
  2. Longsands – Preston
  3. St James – South Ribble

Gymnastics Years 3 and 4

  1. St Theresa’s – Blackpool
  2. Queen’s Drive – Preston
  3. St Joseph’s – Chorley

Individual Gymnastics

  1. Grace Kellett – Preston
  2. Isobel Darlington – Blackpool
  3. Amy Peacock – Preston

Girls Cricket

  1. Cardinal Allen – Wyre and Fylde
  2. Clitheroe – Ribble Valley
  3. Lancaster Grammar – Lancaster

Overall winners

  1. Ribble Valley
  2. Blackpool and Wyre