Results

PAN football

  • Gold – Chorley: Holy Cross Catholic High School
  • Silver – Lancaster
  • Bronze – Hyndburn

KS3 inclusive orienteering (mainstream)

  • Gold – Hyndburn: Accrington Academy
  • Silver – Burnley: Blessed Trinity RC College
  • Bronze – West Lancashire: St Bede’s Catholic High School

KS3 inclusive orienteering (specialist schools)

  • Gold – South Ribble: Moor Hey School
  • Silver – Burnley: Ridgewood Community High School
  • Bronze – Heysham

Tee-ball (mainstream)

  • Gold – Pendle: Pendle Vale College

Tee-ball (specialist schools)

  • Gold – Burnley
  • Silver – Blackpool: Park Community Academy
  • Bronze – Blackburn

Primary orienteering (Y5/6)

  • Gold – South Ribble Worden
  • Silver – South Ribble Brownedge
  • Bronze – Rossendale

Inclusive new age kurling 

  • Gold – Chorley: Mayfield School
  • Silver – Blackpool: Highfurlong School
  • Bronze – Burnley: Ridgewood Community High School

Girls’ football

  • Gold – Wyre: Shakespeare Primary School
  • Silver – Chorley: Euxton CE Primary School
  • Bronze – Heysham: Great Wood Primary School

High five netball (Y5/6)

  • Gold – Ribble Valley: Saint Mary’s Roman Catholic Primary School
  • Silver – Wyre: Carleton St Hilda’s CE Primary School
  • Bronze – Burnley: St Joseph’s Park Hill School

Tri golf (Y3/4)

  • Gold – Preston: St Andrew’s CE Primary School
  • Silver – South Ribble Worden: Ashbridge School
  • Bronze – Wyre: Rossall School

Quad kids athletics (Y3/4)

  • Gold – Chorley: Euxton CofE Primary School
  • Silver – West Lancashire: Aughton Town Green Primary School
  • Bronze – Heysham: Bolton-le-Sands Primary School

Super 8 Athletics (boys)

  • Gold – Chorley: Holy Cross Catholic High School
  • Silver – Lancaster: Lancaster Royal Grammar School
  • Bronze – South Ribble Worden

Super 8 Athletics (girls)

  • Gold – Chorley: St Michael’s CE High School
  • Silver – Blackburn: St Bede’s Roman Catholic High School
  • Bronze – Preston: Archbishop Temple School

Touch rugby

  • Gold – South Ribble Worden: Balshaw’s Church of England High School
  • Silver – Blackburn: Darwen Vale High School
  • Bronze – Ribble Valley: St Augustines RC High School

Duathlon (Y7/8)

  • Gold – West Lancashire: Burscough Priory Science College
  • Silver – Chorley: Albany Academy
  • Bronze – Rossendale: Haslingden High School

Duathlon (Y9/10)

  • Gold – Rossendale: Hasslingden High School
  • Silver – Chorley: Albany Academy
  • Bronze – Preston

Mixed cricket

  • Gold – Fylde: Lytham Hall Park Primary School
  • Silver – Ribble Valley: Pendle Primary School
  • Bronze – Blackburn: The Olive School

Kwik sticks hockey (Y5/6)

  • Gold – Lancaster
  • Silver – Heysham: St Peter’s Church of England Primary School
  • Bronze – Chorley: St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School

Rounders

  • Gold – Ribble Valley: Bowland High
  • Silver – South Ribble Worden: Balshaw’s Church of England High School
  • Bronze – Blackburn: Westholme School

Overall winner

  • Gold – Chorley 184 points
  • Silver – Burnley 182 points
  • Bronze – West Lancashire 167 points