Summer Games

PAN football
Gold – Chorley: Holy Cross Catholic High School
Silver – Lancaster
Bronze – Hyndburn

KS3 inclusive orienteering (mainstream)
Gold – Hyndburn: Accrington Academy
Silver – Burnley: Blessed Trinity RC College
Bronze – West Lancashire: St Bede’s Catholic High School

KS3 inclusive orienteering (specialist schools)
Gold – South Ribble: Moor Hey School
Silver – Burnley: Ridgewood Community High School
Bronze – Heysham

Tee-ball (mainstream)
Gold – Pendle: Pendle Vale College

Tee-ball (specialist schools)
Gold – Burnley
Silver – Blackpool: Park Community Academy
Bronze – Blackburn

Primary orienteering (Y5/6)
Gold – South Ribble Worden
Silver – South Ribble Brownedge
Bronze – Rossendale

Inclusive new age kurling
Gold – Chorley: Mayfield School
Silver – Blackpool: Highfurlong School
Bronze – Burnley: Ridgewood Community High School

Girls’ football
Gold – Wyre: Shakespeare Primary School
Silver – Chorley: Euxton CE Primary School
Bronze – Heysham: Great Wood Primary School

High five netball (Y5/6)
Gold – Ribble Valley: Saint Mary’s Roman Catholic Primary School
Silver – Wyre: Carleton St Hilda’s CE Primary School
Bronze – Burnley: St Joseph’s Park Hill School

Tri golf (Y3/4)
Gold – Preston: St Andrew’s CE Primary School
Silver – South Ribble Worden: Ashbridge School
Bronze – Wyre: Rossall School

Quad kids athletics (Y3/4)
Gold – Chorley: Euxton CofE Primary School
Silver – West Lancashire: Aughton Town Green Primary School
Bronze – Heysham: Bolton-le-Sands Primary School

Super 8 Athletics (boys)
Gold – Chorley: Holy Cross Catholic High School
Silver – Lancaster: Lancaster Royal Grammar School
Bronze – South Ribble Worden

Super 8 Athletics (girls)
Gold – Chorley: St Michael’s CE High School
Silver – Blackburn: St Bede’s Roman Catholic High School
Bronze – Preston: Archbishop Temple School

Touch rugby
Gold – South Ribble Worden: Balshaw’s Church of England High School
Silver – Blackburn: Darwen Vale High School
Bronze – Ribble Valley: St Augustines RC High School

Duathlon (Y7/8)
Gold – West Lancashire: Burscough Priory Science College
Silver – Chorley: Albany Academy
Bronze – Rossendale: Haslingden High School

Duathlon (Y9/10)
Gold – Rossendale: Hasslingden High School
Silver – Chorley: Albany Academy
Bronze – Preston

Mixed cricket
Gold – Fylde: Lytham Hall Park Primary School
Silver – Ribble Valley: Pendle Primary School
Bronze – Blackburn: The Olive School

Kwik sticks hockey (Y5/6)
Gold – Lancaster
Silver – Heysham: St Peter’s Church of England Primary School
Bronze – Chorley: St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School

Rounders
Gold – Ribble Valley: Bowland High
Silver – South Ribble Worden: Balshaw’s Church of England High School
Bronze – Blackburn: Westholme School

Overall winner
Gold – Chorley 184 points
Silver – Burnley 182 points
Bronze – West Lancashire 167 points